№ | Pool Result | HT | FT | Status | |
1 | Arsenal | Chelsea | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
2 | Aston V. | Newcastle | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
3 | Brighton | Watford | -:- | -:- | LKO |
4 | Crystal P. | Brentford | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
5 | Leeds | Everton | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
6 | Man City | Norwich | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
7 | Southampton | Man Utd. | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
8 | Wolves | Tottenham | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
9 | Blackburn | West Brom | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
10 | Bournemouth | Blackpool | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
11 | Cardiff | Millwall | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
12 | Coventry | Reading | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
13 | Derby | Middlesbro | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
14 | Fulham | Hull | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
15 | Luton | Birmingham | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
16 | Preston | Peterboro | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
17 | Sheff Utd. | Huddersfield | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
18 | Stoke | Nott’m For. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
19 | Bolton | Oxford | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
20 | Cambridge U | Burton A. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
21 | Charlton | Wigan | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
22 | Crewe | Accrington | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
23 | Doncaster | Portsmouth | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
24 | Fleetwood | Cheltenham | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
25 | Gillingham | Morecambe | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
26 | Ipswich | Milton K.D. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
27 | Shrewsbury | Plymouth | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
28 | Sunderland | Wimbledon | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
29 | Wycombe | Lincoln | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
30 | Carlisle | Leyton O. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
31 | Exeter | Bristol R. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
32 | Forest G. | Crawley | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
33 | Hartlepool | Walsall | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
34 | Mansfield | Bradford C. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
35 | Northampton | Rochdale | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
36 | Oldham | Colchester | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
37 | Salford C. | Swindon | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
38 | Scunthorpe | Sutton Utd. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
39 | Stevenage | Port Vale | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
40 | Tranmere | Newport Co. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
41 | Celtic | St Mirren | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
42 | Dundee | Hibernian | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
43 | Hearts | Aberdeen | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
44 | Livingston | Motherwell | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
45 | Ross County | Rangers | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
46 | St J’Stone | Dundee Utd. | -:- | -:- | Sunday |
47 | Arbroath | Partick | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
48 | Hamilton | Kilmarnock | -:- | -:- | Saturday |
49 | Inverness | Ayr Utd. | -:- | -:- | Saturday |